top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Guess the word: Two questions with the same answer?

0 votes
6,043 views
  1. Soap / Place of bath :
    Ans: HAMAM
  2. Tooth paste / A thorny tree :_______________________
  3. Pencil / Beauty in gold :_______________________
  4. Toy / A sun sign :_______________________
  5. Scooter / Horse :_______________________
  6. Television / Suits a king :_______________________
  7. Watch / Resident of a country :_______________________
  8. Tooth brush / Famous caves :_______________________
  9. Shoe polish / Players of New Zealand :_______________________
  10. Tea / Two animals :_______________________
  11. Bulb / Source of energy :_______________________
  12. Mobile/ Salt :_______________________
  13. Used in havan / A filmy khandaan :_______________________
  14. Gemstones / Former Prime Minister :_______________________
  15. A Pharmaceutical / Mountain range :_______________________
posted Jul 21, 2014 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote
  1. Hamam
  2. Babuul
  3. Natraj
  4. Libra
  5. Chetak
  6. Crown
  7. Titan
  8. Ajanta
  9. Kiwi
  10. Wagh Bakri
  11. Surya
  12. Tata
  13. Kapoor
  14. Jawarhar
  15. Himalaya
answer Jul 21, 2014 by Kunal Shah
–1 vote

1-- babool
2--apsra
3
4
5 chetak
6
7citizen
8 ajanta
9
10--himalaya
11--surya
12
13--kappor
14
15

answer Jul 23, 2014 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Q1. Which alphabet is a question?
Q2. Which alphabet is an insect?
Q3. Which alphabet is a part of our body?
Q4. Which alphabet is a tool?
Q5. Which alphabet is a drink?
Q6. Which alphabet is in geometry box?
Q7. Which alphabet is a source of salt?
Q8. Which alphabet is a vegetable?

+1 vote

दो सवाल का एक ही जबाब
1. घर मेंअंधेरा क्यों?,दरवाजे पर भिखारी खड़ा क्यों?
2. भोग अधूरा क्यों? ,आँगन सूना क्यों?
3. दादी उदास क्यों? चावल बिखरे क्यों?
4. पत्र लिखा नहीं? पौधा लगा नहीं?
5. घर में शांति क्यों? आदमी बेचैन क्यों?
6. आदमी गंजा क्यों? पालना सूना क्यों?
7. भाजी अधूरी क्यों? पायल रखी क्यों?
8. साड़ी फैली क्यों?. पार्टी में देरी क्यों?
9. खेत जुता नहीं ? मुश्किले सुलझी नहीं?
10. तिजोरी खुली नहीं? खिलौना बजा नहीं?

Two Question One Answer

+1 vote

Replace the dashes in the following sentence with two five letter words. The same five letters must be used for both words. What are they?

On hot summer days it is recommended that children have their _ _ _ _ _ covered and stay in the _ _ _ _ _ as much as possible.

+1 vote

If you're good at solving puzzles, these will be easy. Every answer is a two-word phrase in which the first word begins with "BE" and the second with "ST".

Ex: A fairy tale is a popular one.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _
BEDTIME STORY

1.)Nickname for Utah.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _

2.)One jewel of horse racing's Triple Crown.
BE_ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _ _

3.)Cause of red bump on the skin.
BE_ ST_ _ _

4.)What separates Alaska from Russia.
BE _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _ _

5.)Star of "Zoolander" and "Meet the Fockers".
BE_ ST_ _ _ _ _

6.)Once a giant among the United States' metal manufacturers.
BE_ _ _ _ _ _ _ ST_ _ _

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...