top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

What is this rebus saying?

0 votes
66 views

What is this rebus saying?

enter image description here

posted Sep 13, 2017 by Vikram Luthra
Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

3 Answers

0 votes

Edge split in half ===> Edge cut in half ====> Cutting Edge.

answer Sep 13, 2017 by Tejas Naik
0 votes

pointed edge or tapered edge

answer Sep 14, 2017 by Thillairajan
0 votes

TORN EDGE is the answer

answer Sep 14, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.



Similar Puzzles
+1 vote

What is this rebus saying?

enter image description here

+2 votes

What is this rebus saying?

enter image description here

0 votes

What is this rebus saying?

enter image description here

0 votes

What is this rebus riddle saying?

enter image description here

+1 vote

What is this rebus saying?

enter image description here

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...