top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

When Julie multiplies her age by itself the answer will be the same as the year of the date. In what year was she born?

0 votes
50 views
posted Oct 14, 2017 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

4 Answers

+1 vote

1980 was he born and today is year 2025. Then the age would be 45

now
45*45 = 2025 which is the year of the date...

But there could be multiple such possibilities answer.

answer Oct 15, 2017 by Salil Agrawal
0 votes

12 years old she will be

answer Oct 14, 2017 by Richa Newatia
Can u explain it
0 votes

Julie was born in Year 1, when she multiple her age 1 becomes 1*1=1


answer Oct 14, 2017 by Kuldeep Satyadev
0 votes

Answer:
she born in 1980,
In 2025,her age will be 45
so, 45*45=2025
so,When Julie multiplies her age by itself the answer will be the same as the year of the date(2025..)

answer Oct 17, 2017 by Mogadala Ramana



Similar Puzzles
0 votes

Simran's father was 24 years of age when she was born while her mother was 24 years old when her brother six years younger to her was born. What is the difference between the ages of her parents?

+1 vote

When I asked her how old she was,
she smiled and said cryptically:
"The day before yesterday I was 22
but next year I'll be 25."
When is her birthday and
What was the date of our conversation?

0 votes

When Maya went to get a passport, she had to give her real date of birth, but under all other circumstances she refused. When somebody asked how old she was, she said she was twenty-one, mentally omitting all Sundays. Sundays she didn't work, so naturally she didn't get any older.

How old was Maya really?

+1 vote

Priya doesn't feel she is really a child anymore. Ten years ago, her mother was five times her age. Now she is three sevenths of her mother's age, and in five years she will be half her mother's age.

How old will she be when she is half her mother's age?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
...