top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

    Get Free Puzzle Updates

Facebook Login
Site Registration

Which number will replace question mark - 1 5 6 3 4 ? 1 2 9 1 2 3 1 1 6 7

+1 vote
709 views

Which number will replace question mark

1 5 6 3
4 ? 1 2
9 1 2 3
1 1 6 7
posted Aug 7, 2015 by anonymous

Share this puzzle
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

The sum of numbers in each row is 15.
the missing number in the 2nd row is 8.

answer Aug 31, 2015 by Swetha Ragupathi
0 votes

1+5+6+3=15
4+8+1+2=15

answer Dec 2, 2015 by anonymous



Similar Puzzles
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...